Calendario Eventi

MF News

  MF News -> MODERN DECKLISTS    [ Cerca ]  [Vai ai Commenti]  
[GP Toronto Modern 11.02.2018] Top32 Decklists

 


GP Toronto 11.02.17

 

Magic GP Toronto

 

  Top8   Top4   Finals   Winner
1 Luke Purcell
Jeskai Control
  Luke Purcell        
8 Chris Dockrill
Burn
   

Daniel Ward 

   
             
5 Daniel Ward
Bogles
  Daniel Ward  

CAMPIONE
GP TORONTO 2018

Daniel Ward!

Bogles 

4 Alessandro Pogorzhelsky
Traverse Shadow
       
             
3 Jonathan Zhang
Grishoalbrand
  Jonathan Zhang      
6 Benjamin Ragan
Affinity
    Jon Stern  
             
7 Jon Stern
Burn
  Jon Stern      
2 Bertrand Joseph-Pare
Elves
         

 

# Daniel Ward - Bogles - CHAMPION

Maindeck:
Gladecover Scout
Kor Spiritdancer
Slippery Bogle
Dryad Arbor
Path to Exile
Daybreak Coronet
Ethereal Armor
Gryff's Boon
Hyena Umbra
Leyline of Sanctity
Rancor
Spider Umbra
Spirit Mantle
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath


Sideboard:
Path to Exile
Dromoka's Command
Ethersworn Canonist
Gaddock Teeg
Rest in Peace
Seal of Primordium
Spirit Link
Stony Silence
# Jon Stern - Burn - 2nd

Maindeck:
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Vexing Devil
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Snow-Covered Mountain
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills


Sideboard:
Grim Lavamancer
Skullcrack
Destructive Revelry
Ensnaring Bridge
Leyline of Sanctity
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
# Luke Purcell - Jeskai Control - 3rd

Maindeck:
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Snapcaster Mage
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Negate
Path to Exile
Secure the Wastes
Spell Snare
Sphinx's Revelation
Search for Azcanta
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls


Sideboard:
Negate
Supreme Verdict
Celestial Purge
Detention Sphere
Dispel
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Engineered Explosives
Izzet Staticaster
Runed Halo
Vendilion Clique
Wear // Tear
# Jonathan Zhang - Grishoalbrand - 4th

Maindeck:
Borborygmos Enraged
Griselbrand
Simian Spirit Guide
Worldspine Wurm
Cathartic Reunion
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Night's Whisper
Desperate Ritual
Goryo's Vengeance
Lightning Axe
Manamorphose
Nourishing Shoal
Through the Breach
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Swamp
Temple of Malice


Sideboard:
Collective Brutality
Blood Moon
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Chalice of the Void
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Shattering Spree
# Bertrand Joseph-Pare - Elves - 5th

Maindeck:
Devoted Druid
Dwynen's Elite
Elvish Archdruid
Elvish Mystic
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Heritage Druid
Llanowar Elves
Nettle Sentinel
Reclamation Sage
Selfless Spirit
Vizier of Remedies
Chord of Calling
Collected Company
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Pendelhaven
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath


Sideboard:
Reclamation Sage
Aven Mindcensor
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Choke
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Kataki, War's Wage
Kitchen Finks
Path to Exile
Phyrexian Revoker
Rest in Peace
Scavenging Ooze
# Alessandro Pogorzhelsky - Traverse Shadow - 6th

Maindeck:
Liliana of the Veil
Death's Shadow
Grim Flayer
Street Wraith
Tarmogoyf
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Abrupt Decay
Dismember
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Mishra's Bauble
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Watery Grave


Sideboard:
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Delay
Grafdigger's Cage
Kolaghan's Command
Kozilek's Return
Liliana, the Last Hope
Maelstrom Pulse
Snapcaster Mage
# Benjamin Ragan - Affinity - 7th

Maindeck:
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge
Galvanic Blast
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Welding Jar
Darksteel Citadel
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Mountain
Spire of Industry


Sideboard:
Etched Champion
Ancient Grudge
Blood Moon
Dispatch
Ghirapur Æther Grid
Grafdigger's Cage
Rest in Peace
Shapers' Sanctuary
Spell Pierce
Thoughtseize
# Chris Dockrill - Burn - 8th

Maindeck:
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Boros Charm
Lightning Helix
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills


Sideboard:
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Kor Firewalker
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Exquisite Firecraft
Searing Blood
# Cody Gravelle - Mardu Pyromancer - 9th

Maindeck:
Liliana of the Veil
Bedlam Reveler
Young Pyromancer
Faithless Looting
Lingering Souls
Collective Brutality
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Terminate
Lightning Bolt
Manamorphose
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Blackcleave Cliffs
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Blood Crypt
Mountain
Swamp
Sacred Foundry


Sideboard:
Collective Brutality
Liliana of the Veil
Molten Rain
Forked Bolt
Nihil Spellbomb
Surgical Extraction
Pithing Needle
Wear//Tear
Anger of the Gods
# Matthew Ferrando - Mardu Pyromancer - 10th

Maindeck:
Liliana of the Veil
Bedlam Reveler
Hazoret the Fervent
Young Pyromancer
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Thoughtseize
Abrade
Darkblast
Fatal Push
Kolaghan's Command
Lightning Bolt
Terminate
Blood Moon
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Swamp


Sideboard:
Hazoret the Fervent
Blood Moon
Collective Brutality
Anger of the Gods
Crumble to Dust
Engineered Explosives
Field of Ruin
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Pithing Needle
Rakdos Charm
Surgical Extraction
# Jonathan Rosum - Jeskai Control - 11th

Maindeck:
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Snapcaster Mage
Torrential Gearhulk
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Negate
Path to Exile
Secure the Wastes
Sphinx's Revelation
Search for Azcanta
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls


Sideboard:
Negate
Supreme Verdict
Celestial Purge
Detention Sphere
Dispel
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Engineered Explosives
Izzet Staticaster
Runed Halo
Vendilion Clique
Wear//Tear
# Edgar Magalhaes - Amulet Titan - 12th

Maindeck:
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Walking Ballista
Ancient Stirrings
Explore
Pact of Negation
Summoner's Pact
Amulet of Vigor
Engineered Explosives
Relic of Progenitus
Bojuka Bog
Boros Garrison
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Gemstone Mine
Gruul Turf
Khalni Garden
Radiant Fountain
Selesnya Sanctuary
Simic Growth Chamber
Slayers' Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Tolaria West
Vesuva


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Dismember
Ghost Quarter
Hornet Queen
Obstinate Baloth
Reclamation Sage
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Swan Song
Tireless Tracker
# Zan Syed - 5-color Humans - 13th

Maindeck:
Champion of the Parish
Dark Confidant
Kessig Malcontents
Kitesail Freebooter
Mantis Rider
Meddling Mage
Noble Hierarch
Phantasmal Image
Reflector Mage
Thalia's Lieutenant
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Aether Vial
Ancient Ziggurat
Cavern of Souls
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Seachrome Coast
Unclaimed Territory


Sideboard:
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Dismember
Gaddock Teeg
Grafdigger's Cage
Hostage Taker
Izzet Staticaster
Sin Collector
Xathrid Necromancer
# Maxime Auger - Jeskai Breach - 14th

Maindeck:
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Snapcaster Mage
Serum Visions
Blessed Alliance
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Opt
Path to Exile
Remand
Spell Snare
Through the Breach
Celestial Colonnade
Desolate Lighthouse
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls


Sideboard:
Abrade
Anger of the Gods
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Entrancing Melody
Leyline of Sanctity
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Stony Silence
Vendilion Clique
# Nick Pauloff - Titanshift - 15th

Maindeck:
Primeval Titan
Reclamation Sage
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Wood Elves
Anger of the Gods
Explore
Farseek
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow
Lightning Bolt
Summoner's Pact
Prismatic Omen
Cinder Glade
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills


Sideboard:
Ancient Grudge
Crumble to Dust
Engineered Explosives
Nature's Claim
Relic of Progenitus
Shatterstorm
Sudden Shock
Tireless Tracker
Obstinate Baloth
Leyline of Sanctity
# Lucas Siow - BG Midrange - 16th

Maindeck:
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Dark Confidant
Grim Flayer
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Tireless Tracker
Collective Brutality
Inquisition of Kozilek
Maelstrom Pulse
Thoughtseize
Abrupt Decay
Fatal Push
Nihil Spellbomb
Blooming Marsh
Field of Ruin
Forest
Hissing Quagmire
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Treetop Village
Twilight Mire
Verdant Catacombs


Sideboard:
Tireless Tracker
Liliana, the Last Hope
Collective Brutality
Maelstrom Pulse
Nihil Spellbomb
Damnation
Fulminator Mage
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Surgical Extraction

 

# Justin Murphy - BR Hollow One - 17th

Maindeck:
Bloodghast
Flameblade Adept
Flamewake Phoenix
Gurmag Angler
Hollow One
Street Wraith
Burning Inquiry
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Goblin Lore
Lightning Bolt
Arid Mesa
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Stomping Ground
Swamp


Sideboard:
Ancient Grudge
Big Game Hunter
Blood Moon
Fatal Push
Grim Lavamancer
Leyline of the Void
Torpor Orb
# Michael Brierley - Titanshift - 18th

Maindeck:
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Wood Elves
Anger of the Gods
Explore
Farseek
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow
Lightning Bolt
Summoner's Pact
Cinder Glade
Forest
Mountain
Sheltered Thicket
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills


Sideboard:
Ancient Grudge
Crumble to Dust
Engineered Explosives
Gaea's Revenge
Mwonvuli Acid-Moss
Obstinate Baloth
Reclamation Sage
Relic of Progenitus
Thragtusk
Tireless Tracker
# Bryan Gottlieb - Gb Tron - 19th

Maindeck:
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Dismember
Fatal Push
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Llanowar Wastes
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower


Sideboard:
Walking Ballista
Relic of Progenitus
Azor's Gateway
Collective Brutality
Gut Shot
Nature's Claim
Surgical Extraction
Thought-Knot Seer
Thragtusk
# Joe Saergent - Mardu Pyromancer - 20th

Maindeck:
Bedlam Reveler
Hazoret the Fervent
Young Pyromancer
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Kolaghan's Command
Lightning Bolt
Terminate
Blood Moon
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Swamp


Sideboard:
Blood Moon
Collective Brutality
Anger of the Gods
Engineered Explosives
Goblin Rabblemaster
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Wear//Tear
# Daniel Goetschel - UR Pyromancer - 21st

Maindeck:
Snapcaster Mage
Thing in the Ice
Torrential Gearhulk
Young Pyromancer
Entrancing Melody
Serum Visions
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Opt
Remand
Spell Snare
Blood Moon
Desolate Lighthouse
Island
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Snow-Covered Island
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls


Sideboard:
Entrancing Melody
Abrade
Anger of the Gods
Dispel
Logic Knot
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Relic of Progenitus
# Walter Burdzy - 5-color Humans - 22nd

Maindeck:
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Kitesail Freebooter
Meddling Mage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia's Lieutenant
Reflector Mage
Mantis Rider
Phantasmal Image
Kessig Malcontents
Aether Vial
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Seachrome Coast
Mana Confluence


Sideboard:
Izzet Staticaster
Grafdigger's Cage
Vithian Renegades
Gut Shot
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Gaddock Teeg
Hostage Taker
Heron's Grace Champion
Xathrid Necromancer
# Jarvis Yu - Burn - 23rd

Maindeck:
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Wooded Foothills


Sideboard:
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Searing Blood
Shattering Spree
Shrine of Burning Rage
Smash to Smithereens
# Sam Lowe - Dredge - 24th

Maindeck:
Bloodghast
Golgari Thug
Insolent Neonate
Narcomoeba
Prized Amalgam
Stinkweed Imp
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Faithless Looting
Life from the Loam
Tormenting Voice
Darkblast
Blackcleave Cliffs
Copperline Gorge
Dakmor Salvage
Gemstone Mine
Ghost Quarter
Karplusan Forest
Mana Confluence
Mountain


Sideboard:
Ghost Quarter
Abrupt Decay
Ancient Grudge
Driven//Despair
Leyline of the Void
Lightning Axe
Nature's Claim
Thoughtseize
# Yoshihiko Ikawa - Gb Tron - 25th

Maindeck:
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Dismember
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Llanowar Wastes
Overgrown Tomb
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower


Sideboard:
Collective Brutality
Nature's Claim
Seal of Primordium
Spatial Contortion
Swamp
Thought-Knot Seer
Thoughtseize
Thragtusk
# Steven Casavant - Mono-Green Tron - 26th

Maindeck:
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine
Walking Ballista
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Dismember
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Forest
Sanctum of Ugin
Ghost Quarter


Sideboard:
Relic of Progenitus
Thragtusk
Nature's Claim
Thought-Knot Seer
Spatial Contortion
Warping Wail
Surgical Extraction
# Nicolas D'Ambrose - Eldrazi & Taxes - 27th

Maindeck:
Blade Splicer
Eldrazi Displacer
Flickerwisp
Leonin Arbiter
Restoration Angel
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thought-Knot Seer
Thraben Inspector
Path to Exile
Shining Shoal
Aether Vial
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Field of Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Horizon Canopy
Mutavault
Plains
Shefet Dunes


Sideboard:
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Gut Shot
Mirran Crusader
Pithing Needle
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Sunlance
Worship
# Ethan Weber - Bogles - 28th

Maindeck:
Gladecover Scout
Kor Spiritdancer
Slippery Bogle
Dryad Arbor
Path to Exile
Daybreak Coronet
Ethereal Armor
Gryff's Boon
Hyena Umbra
Leyline of Sanctity
Rancor
Spider Umbra
Spirit Mantle
Unflinching Courage
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills


Sideboard:
Path to Exile
Ethersworn Canonist
Gaddock Teeg
Rest in Peace
Seal of Primordium
Spirit Link
Stony Silence
# Kevin Brunnen - 5-color Humans - 29th

Maindeck:
Noble Hierarch
Champion of the Parish
Auriok Champion
Kitesail Freebooter
Meddling Mage
Phantasmal Image
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia's Lieutenant
Kessig Malcontents
Mantis Rider
Reflector Mage
Aether Vial
Plains
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Seachrome Coast
Unclaimed Territory
Cavern of Souls


Sideboard:
Auriok Champion
Grafdigger's Cage
Selfless Spirit
Harsh Mentor
Vithian Renegades
Kambal, Consul of Allocations
Anafenza, the Foremost
Gut Shot
Xathrid Necromancer
Sin Collector
Izzet Staticaster
Dismember
# Oliver Tomajko - BR Hollow One - 30th

Maindeck:
Flameblade Adept
Bloodghast
Flamewake Phoenix
Hollow One
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Burning Inquiry
Faithless Looting
Goblin Lore
Collective Brutality
Lightning Bolt
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Mountain
Stomping Ground
# Jonathan Rowe - BR Hollow One - 31st

Maindeck:
Hollow One
Flameblade Adept
Bloodghast
Flamewake Phoenix
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Street Wraith
Burning Inquiry
Goblin Lore
Faithless Looting
Collective Brutality
Lightning Bolt
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Mountain
Swamp
Stomping Ground


Sideboard:
Collective Brutality
Blood Moon
Grim Lavamancer
Fatal Push
Leyline of the Void
Ancient Grudge
Big Game Hunter
# Nakao Motohiko - Gb Tron - 32nd

Maindeck:
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Dismember
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus
Field of Ruin
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Swamp
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower


Sideboard:
Collective Brutality
Nature's Claim
Spatial Contortion
Thought-Knot Seer
Thoughtseize
Thragtusk

 

 

Salva

Salva






Da MF Staff, Lunedì, 12 Febbraio 2018 14:15, Letta: 1186 volta/e  ^
Inserisci Commento dal Sito


Inserisci Commento da Facebook

Commenti dal Sito






MagicFriends.net, la Community di Riferimento in Italia sui Tornei di Magic the Gathering
Tutto il materiale contenuto in questo sito รจ tutelato dal diritto d'autore e protetto in quanto proprieta` della WotC
www.wizards.com Wizards 1994-2015 - MagicFriends.net Cookie and Privacy policy
magicfriends.net, magicfriends, magic friends, friends, sito magic, carte magic, deck, decks, decklists, liste, mazzi, mazzo, magic cards, cards, carte, mtg, magic the gathering, magic, tornei, top8, top 8, spoiler, standard, modern, legacy, extended, vintage, commander, pauper, draft, sealed, megic, metagame, adunanza
MOBILE MODE