Calendario Eventi

MF News

  MF News -> MODERN DECKLISTS    [ Cerca ]  [Vai ai Commenti]  
[SCG Open Modern Richmond 13.08.17] Top32 Decklists

 


SCG Modern Open Richmond 13.08.17

 

SCG Open Series

 

# Kazu Negri - U/R Gifts Storm - 1st

Maindeck:
Goblin Electromancer
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Island
Mountain
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Apostle's Blessing
Desperate Ritual
Gifts Ungiven
Manamorphose
Peer Through Depths
Pyretic Ritual
Remand
Grapeshot
Past in Flames
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand


Sideboard:
Blood Moon
Dismember
Dispel
Echoing Truth
Lightning Bolt
Empty the Warrens
Shattering Spree
# James Foerst - Grixis Death's Shadow - 2nd

Maindeck:
Death's Shadow
Gurmag Angler
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Island
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Watery Grave
Fatal Push
Kolaghan's Command
Stubborn Denial
Terminate
Thought Scour
Inquisition of Kozilek
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Thoughtseize


Sideboard:
Nihil Spellbomb
Young Pyromancer
Ceremonious Rejection
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Collective Brutality
# Ross Merriam - Elves - 3rd

Maindeck:
Devoted Druid
Dwynen's Elite
Elvish Archdruid
Elvish Mystic
Elvish Visionary
Eternal Witness
Heritage Druid
Llanowar Elves
Nettle Sentinel
Vizier of Remedies
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Forest
Cavern of Souls
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Westvale Abbey
Windswept Heath
Pendelhaven
Chord of Calling
Collected Company


Sideboard:
Aven Mindcensor
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Chameleon Colossus
Reclamation Sage
Scavenging Ooze
Selfless Spirit
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Fracturing Gust
Path to Exile
Kataki, War's Wage
# Benjamin Nikolich - Jeskai Control - 4th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Snapcaster Mage
Ajani Vengeant
Island
Plains
Celestial Colonnade
Desolate Lighthouse
Flooded Strand
Ghost Quarter
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Mana Leak
Negate
Path to Exile
Secure the Wastes
Sphinx's Revelation
Think Twice
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Izzet Staticaster
Runed Halo
Celestial Purge
Dispel
Lightning Helix
Negate
Wear
Vendilion Clique
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Supreme Verdict
# Jonathan Rosum - Jeskai Control - 5th

Maindeck:
Snapcaster Mage
Spell Queller
Geist of Saint Traft
Island
Mountain
Plains
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Path to Exile
Serum Visions


Sideboard:
Relic of Progenitus
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Dispel
Wear
Vendilion Clique
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Anger of the Gods
Supreme Verdict
# Becky Adlman - Scapeshift - 6th

Maindeck:
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Forest
Mountain
Bloodstained Mire
Cinder Glade
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Relic of Progenitus
Khalni Heart Expedition
Path to Exile
Summoner's Pact
Anger of the Gods
Explore
Farseek
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Chameleon Colossus
Reclamation Sage
Ancient Grudge
Pulse of Murasa
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Crumble to Dust
Plains
Boseiju, Who Shelters All
# Dan Musser - Eldrazi Tron - 7th

Maindeck:
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
Endbringer
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Karn Liberated
Wastes
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Basilisk Collar
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Dismember
All Is Dust


Sideboard:
Basilisk Collar
Crucible Of Worlds
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus
Hangarback Walker
Surgical Extraction
Warping Wail
# Zachary Alexander - Affinity - 8th

Maindeck:
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge
Darksteel Citadel
Mountain
Blinkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Cranial Plating
Springleaf Drum
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal


Sideboard:
Grafdigger's Cage
Relic of Progenitus
Etched Champion
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Ancient Grudge
Dispatch
Spell Pierce
Wear
Thoughtseize
Whipflare
# Peter Villarrubia - Grixis Death's Shadow - 9th

Maindeck:
Death's Shadow
Gurmag Angler
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Island
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Watery Grave
Fatal Push
Kolaghan's Command
Stubborn Denial
Terminate
Thought Scour
Inquisition of Kozilek
Serum Visions
Thoughtseize


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Nihil Spellbomb
Izzet Staticaster
Ceremonious Rejection
Kolaghan's Command
Kozilek's Return
Stubborn Denial
Liliana, the Last Hope
Anger of the Gods
Collective Brutality
# Lucas Michaels - Affinity - 10th

Maindeck:
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge
Darksteel Citadel
Mountain
Blinkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Cranial Plating
Springleaf Drum
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal


Sideboard:
Etched Champion
Blood Moon
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Rest in Peace
Ancient Grudge
Dispatch
Spell Pierce
Thoughtseize
Whipflare
Bitterblossom
# Hunter Nance - Abzan Company - 11th

Maindeck:
Birds of Paradise
Kitchen Finks
Knight of the Reliquary
Noble Hierarch
Qasali Pridemage
Ramunap Excavator
Scavenging Ooze
Tireless Tracker
Voice of Resurgence
Courser of Kruphix
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Nissa, Vastwood Seer
Forest
Plains
Gavony Township
Ghost Quarter
Horizon Canopy
Temple Garden
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Collected Company
Path to Exile


Sideboard:
Aven Mindcensor
Qasali Pridemage
Ramunap Excavator
Scavenging Ooze
Whisperwood Elemental
Stony Silence
Worship
Blessed Alliance
Surgical Extraction
Kataki, War's Wage
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Bojuka Bog
# Caleb Scherer - U/R Gifts Storm - 12th

Maindeck:
Goblin Electromancer
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Island
Mountain
Snow-Covered Island
Shivan Reef
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Desperate Ritual
Gifts Ungiven
Manamorphose
Noxious Revival
Peek
Peer Through Depths
Pyretic Ritual
Grapeshot
Past in Flames
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand


Sideboard:
Dismember
Echoing Truth
Lightning Bolt
Swan Song
Empty the Warrens
Pieces of the Puzzle
Shattering Spree
# Felix Elias - Eldrazi Tron - 13th

Maindeck:
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
Endbringer
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Karn Liberated
Wastes
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Relic of Progenitus
Dismember
All Is Dust


Sideboard:
Basilisk Collar
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus
Hangarback Walker
Surgical Extraction
Warping Wail
# Daniel Norton - Affinity - 14th

Maindeck:
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge
Darksteel Citadel
Island
Mountain
Blinkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Inkmoth Nexus
Cranial Plating
Springleaf Drum
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal


Sideboard:
Grafdigger's Cage
Etched Champion
Spellskite
Blood Moon
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Rest in Peace
Ancient Grudge
Dispatch
Wear
Whipflare
# Andrew Black - G/R Ponza - 15th

Maindeck:
Arbor Elf
Birds of Paradise
Inferno Titan
Obstinate Baloth
Stormbreath Dragon
Thragtusk
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Garruk, Primal Hunter
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Blood Moon
Utopia Sprawl
Beast Within
Bonfire of the Damned
Mwonvuli Acid-Moss
Primal Command
Stone Rain


Sideboard:
Grafdigger's Cage
Relic of Progenitus
Kitchen Finks
Ancient Grudge
Dismember
Fracturing Gust
Sudden Shock
Thrun, the Last Troll
Anger of the Gods
# Courtland Strodl - Eldrazi Tron - 16th

Maindeck:
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
Endbringer
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Karn Liberated
Wastes
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Basilisk Collar
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Relic of Progenitus
Dismember
All Is Dust


Sideboard:
Basilisk Collar
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus
Hangarback Walker
Surgical Extraction
Warping Wail
# Michael Coyle - W/R Prison - 17th

Maindeck:
Simian Spirit Guide
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Mountain
Plains
Arid Mesa
Rugged Prairie
Sacred Foundry
Temple of Triumph
Gemstone Caverns
Bottled Cloister
Chalice of the Void
Ensnaring Bridge
Blood Moon
Lightning Helix
Anger of the Gods
Wrath of God


Sideboard:
Damping Matrix
Grafdigger's Cage
Leyline of Sanctity
Rest in Peace
Molten Rain
Wrath of God
# Adam Manche - Blue Moon - 18th

Maindeck:
Snapcaster Mage
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Island
Mountain
Desolate Lighthouse
Misty Rainforest
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Sulfur Falls
Blood Moon
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Izzet Charm
Lightning Bolt
Remand
Spell Snare
Through the Breach
Roast
Serum Visions


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Threads of Disloyalty
Ancient Grudge
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Negate
Vendilion Clique
Keranos, God of Storms
Anger of the Gods
Roast
# Harlan Firer - Jeskai Control - 19th

Maindeck:
Snapcaster Mage
Spell Queller
Thundermaw Hellkite
Geist of Saint Traft
Island
Mountain
Plains
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Path to Exile
Serum Visions


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Relic of Progenitus
Thundermaw Hellkite
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Dispel
Wear
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Anger of the Gods
Crumble to Dust
Declaration in Stone
Supreme Verdict
# Evan Whitehouse - Scapeshift - 20th

Maindeck:
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Wood Elves
Forest
Mountain
Cinder Glade
Misty Rainforest
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen
Summoner's Pact
Explore
Farseek
Hour of Promise
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Relic of Progenitus
Chameleon Colossus
Reclamation Sage
Leyline of Sanctity
Lightning Bolt
Nature's Claim
Anger of the Gods
# Trevor May - Skred Red - 21st

Maindeck:
Eternal Scourge
Stormbreath Dragon
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Koth of the Hammer
19 Snow-Covered Mountain
Mouth of Ronom
Scrying Sheets
Mind Stone
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus
Blood Moon
Lightning Bolt
Skred
Anger of the Gods
Roast


Sideboard:
Dragon's Claw
Goblin Rabblemaster
Dismember
Kozilek's Return
Hazoret the Fervent
Molten Rain
Shattering Spree
# Matt Scott - G/W Hexproof - 22nd

Maindeck:
Gladecover Scout
Kor Spiritdancer
Slippery Bogle
Dryad Arbor
Forest
Plains
Horizon Canopy
Misty Rainforest
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Daybreak Coronet
Ethereal Armor
Gryff's Boon
Hyena Umbra
Rancor
Spider Umbra
Path to Exile


Sideboard:
Ethersworn Canonist
Leyline of Sanctity
Rest in Peace
Seal of Primordium
Stony Silence
Gaddock Teeg
# Logan Reinhardt - Mono-White Martyr - 23rd

Maindeck:
Banisher Priest
Kami of False Hope
Martyr of Sands
Ranger of Eos
Serra Ascendant
Squadron Hawk
Sun Titan
Weathered Wayfarer
14 Plains
Emeria, the Sky Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Mistveil Plains
Tectonic Edge
Ghostly Prison
Oblivion Ring
Path to Exile
Proclamation of Rebirth
Wrath of God


Sideboard:
Pithing Needle
Relic of Progenitus
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Nevermore
Stony Silence
Celestial Purge
Disenchant
# Patrick Reynolds - Jeskai Control - 24th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Snapcaster Mage
Ajani Vengeant
Island
Plains
Celestial Colonnade
Desolate Lighthouse
Flooded Strand
Ghost Quarter
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Mana Leak
Negate
Path to Exile
Secure the Wastes
Sphinx's Revelation
Think Twice
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict


Sideboard:
Izzet Staticaster
Runed Halo
Celestial Purge
Dispel
Lightning Helix
Negate
Wear
Vendilion Clique
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Gideon Jura
Supreme Verdict
# Emma Handy - U/R Gifts Storm - 25th

Maindeck:
Goblin Electromancer
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Island
Mountain
Snow-Covered Island
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Apostle's Blessing
Desperate Ritual
Gifts Ungiven
Manamorphose
Peer Through Depths
Pyretic Ritual
Remand
Empty the Warrens
Grapeshot
Past in Flames
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand


Sideboard:
Blood Moon
Dismember
Echoing Truth
Lightning Bolt
Swan Song
Empty the Warrens
Pieces of the Puzzle
Shattering Spree
# Todd Stevens - G/W Company - 26th

Maindeck:
Aven Mindcensor
Birds of Paradise
Eternal Witness
Knight of the Reliquary
Lotus Cobra
Noble Hierarch
Qasali Pridemage
Ramunap Excavator
Voice of Resurgence
Courser of Kruphix
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Forest
Plains
Gavony Township
Ghost Quarter
Horizon Canopy
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Collected Company
Dromoka's Command
Path to Exile


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Reclamation Sage
Whisperwood Elemental
Stony Silence
Blessed Alliance
Surgical Extraction
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Kataki, War's Wage
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Sigarda, Host of Herons
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
# Nabil Ahlhauser - Bant Company - 27th

Maindeck:
Birds of Paradise
Knight of the Reliquary
Noble Hierarch
Qasali Pridemage
Reflector Mage
Scavenging Ooze
Spell Queller
Tireless Tracker
Voice of Resurgence
Forest
Plains
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Gavony Township
Ghost Quarter
Hallowed Fountain
Horizon Canopy
Kessig Wolf Run
Misty Rainforest
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Retreat to Coralhelm
Collected Company
Path to Exile


Sideboard:
Izzet Staticaster
Kitchen Finks
Manglehorn
Reclamation Sage
Reflector Mage
Courser of Kruphix
Negate
Unified Will
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Eldritch Evolution
# Michael Brown - Bant Eldrazi - 28th

Maindeck:
Birds of Paradise
Drowner of Hope
Eldrazi Displacer
Eldrazi Skyspawner
Matter Reshaper
Noble Hierarch
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Forest
Plains
Breeding Pool
Brushland
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Yavimaya Coast
Engineered Explosives
Path to Exile
Ancient Stirrings


Sideboard:
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Blessed Alliance
Natural State
Negate
Stubborn Denial
# Dan Jessup - Grixis Death's Shadow - 29th

Maindeck:
Death's Shadow
Gurmag Angler
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Island
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Watery Grave
Fatal Push
Kolaghan's Command
Stubborn Denial
Terminate
Thought Scour
Inquisition of Kozilek
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Thoughtseize


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Nihil Spellbomb
Ceremonious Rejection
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Collective Brutality
Flaying Tendrils
# Jim Davis - G/B Tron - 30th

Maindeck:
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Snow-Covered Forest
Blooming Marsh
Llanowar Wastes
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus
Fatal Push
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying


Sideboard:
Thragtusk
World Breaker
Seal of Primordium
Nature's Claim
Collective Brutality
Thoughtseize
Snow-Covered Swamp
Ghost Quarter
# Jeffrey Ashkin - Scapeshift - 31st

Maindeck:
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Wood Elves
Forest
Mountain
Cinder Glade
Misty Rainforest
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen
Summoner's Pact
Explore
Farseek
Hour of Promise
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Relic of Progenitus
Chameleon Colossus
Obstinate Baloth
Reclamation Sage
Lightning Bolt
Nature's Claim
Anger of the Gods
Shatterstorm
# Nathan Cardinell - Scapeshift - 32nd

Maindeck:
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Wood Elves
Forest
Mountain
Cinder Glade
Misty Rainforest
Sheltered Thicket
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen
Summoner's Pact
Explore
Farseek
Hour of Promise
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow


Sideboard:
Engineered Explosives
Relic of Progenitus
Platinum Emperion
Reclamation Sage
Lightning Bolt
Anger of the Gods
Madcap Experiment

 

 






Da MF Staff, Lunedì, 14 Agosto 2017 09:09, Letta: 2201 volta/e  ^
Inserisci Commento dal Sito


Inserisci Commento da Facebook

Commenti dal Sito






MagicFriends.net, la Community di Riferimento in Italia sui Tornei di Magic the Gathering
Tutto il materiale contenuto in questo sito รจ tutelato dal diritto d'autore e protetto in quanto proprieta` della WotC
www.wizards.com Wizards 1994-2015 - MagicFriends.net Cookie and Privacy policy
magicfriends.net, magicfriends, magic friends, friends, sito magic, carte magic, deck, decks, decklists, liste, mazzi, mazzo, magic cards, cards, carte, mtg, magic the gathering, magic, tornei, top8, top 8, spoiler, standard, modern, legacy, extended, vintage, commander, pauper, draft, sealed, megic, metagame, adunanza
MOBILE MODE