Calendario Eventi

MF News

  MF News -> STANDARD DECKLISTS    [ Cerca ]  [Vai ai Commenti]  
[SCG Open Standard Cincinnati 16.07.17] Top64 Decklists

 


SCG Standard Open Cincinnati 16.07.17

 

SCG Open Series

 

# Michael Hamilton - Four-Color Control - 1st

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Linvala, the Preserver
Dovin Baan
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Island
Mountain
Plains
Aether Hub
Fetid Pools
Inspiring Vantage
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Cast Out
Abrade
Blessed Alliance
Censor
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Negate
Pull from Tomorrow
Supreme Will
Fumigate
Radiant Flames


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Spell Queller
Chandra's Defeat
Dispel
Essence Scatter
Forsake the Worldly
Jace's Defeat
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Confiscation Coup
Radiant Flames
# Jonathan Rosum - W/U Monument - 2nd

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Nimble Obstructionist
Stasis Snare
Negate
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Fragmentize
# Zan Syed - Four-Color Emerge - 3rd

Maindeck:
Champion of Wits
Elder Deep-Fiend
Grim Flayer
Haunted Dead
Prized Amalgam
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Forest
Island
Mountain
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Evolving Wilds
Hissing Quagmire
Lumbering Falls
Vessel of Nascency
Grapple with the Past
Kozilek's Return
Strategic Planning
Traverse the Ulvenwald


Sideboard:
Distended Mindbender
Manglehorn
Tireless Tracker
Fatal Push
Negate
Liliana, the Last Hope
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Never // Return
# Stephen Dykman - GB Energy - 4th

Maindeck:
Walking Ballista
Dreamstealer
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Servant of the Conduit
Tireless Tracker
Winding Constrictor
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Forest
Swamp
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Appetite for the Unnatural
Murder
Natural State
To the Slaughter
Lost Legacy
Transgress the Mind
Yahenni's Expertise
# Ben Wienburg - W/U Monument - 5th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Cast Out
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Aven Mindcensor
Nimble Obstructionist
Essence Scatter
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Declaration in Stone
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Jonathan Job - Mono-Red Aggro - 6th

Maindeck:
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Eldrazi Obligator
Falkenrath Gorger
Glorybringer
Reality Smasher
Soul-Scar Mage
Thought-Knot Seer
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
15 Mountain
Dunes of the Dead
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Magma Spray
Incendiary Flow


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Hanweir Garrison
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Abrade
Invigorated Rampage
Magma Spray
Hazoret the Fervent
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Incendiary Flow
Sweltering Suns
# Adam Bowman - Mono-Black Zombies  - 7th

Maindeck:
Metallic Mimic
Cryptbreaker
Diregraf Colossus
Dread Wanderer
Lord of the Accursed
Relentless Dead
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
22 Swamp
Westvale Abbey
Liliana's Mastery
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Dark Salvation


Sideboard:
Aethersphere Harvester
Voldaren Pariah
Fatal Push
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Liliana, the Last Hope
Never // Return
Transgress the Mind
# Jason Morgan - Temur Energy  - 8th

Maindeck:
Bristling Hydra
Champion of Wits
Glorybringer
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Tireless Tracker
Whirler Virtuoso
Rhonas the Indomitable
Forest
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Game Trail
Lumbering Falls
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Attune with Aether


Sideboard:
Tireless Tracker
Abrade
Appetite for the Unnatural
Negate
Chandra, Flamecaller
Confiscation Coup
Hour of Devastation
Radiant Flames
Release the Gremlins
# Zach Allen - Temur Control - 9th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Cinder Glade
Lumbering Falls
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Dynavolt Tower
Abrade
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Magma Spray
Negate
Struggle
Supreme Will
Void Shatter
Attune with Aether
Hour of Devastation


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Thing in the Ice
Tireless Tracker
Dispel
Magma Spray
Natural State
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Chandra, Flamecaller
# Donavon Maddasion - Esper Aggro - 10th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glory-Bound Initiate
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Archangel Avacyn
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Island
Plains
Swamp
Concealed Courtyard
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Anguished Unmaking
Fatal Push
Metallic Rebuke
Heart of Kiran


Sideboard:
Aethersphere Harvester
Negate
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Declaration in Stone
Dispossess
Dusk // Dawn
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Daniel Duan - Mardu Vehicles  - 11th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Archangel Avacyn
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Spire of Industry
Cultivator's Caravan
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Anguished Unmaking
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Oath of Liliana
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Cut // Ribbons
Declaration in Stone
Fumigate
Release the Gremlins
Transgress the Mind
# Dylan Donegan - Mardu Vehicles  - 12th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Abrade
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran


Sideboard:
Abrade
Magma Spray
Oath of Liliana
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Cut // Ribbons
Doomfall
Fumigate
Painful Truths
# Max Shiffman - W/U Monument - 13th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Angel of Sanctions
Stasis Snare
Negate
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Dalton Copenhaver - G/R Pummeler - 14th

Maindeck:
Electrostatic Pummeler
Bristling Hydra
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Voltaic Brawler
Rhonas the Indomitable
Forest
Mountain
Aether Hub
Game Trail
Sheltered Thicket
Blossoming Defense
Fling
Harnessed Lightning
Invigorated Rampage
Attune with Aether


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Manglehorn
Prowling Serpopard
Abrade
Fling
Magma Spray
# Jungie Choi - Grixis Control - 15th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Fetid Pools
Spirebluff Canal
Sunken Hollow
Wandering Fumarole
Abrade
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Magma Spray
Negate
Supreme Will
Hour of Devastation


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Dragonmaster Outcast
Sphinx of the Final Word
Thing in the Ice
Chandra's Defeat
Commit // Memory
Summary Dismissal
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Hour of Devastation
Sweltering Suns
# Kennen Haas - U/R Control  - 16th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Chandra, Flamecaller
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Fetid Pools
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Abrade
Anticipate
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Negate
Pull from Tomorrow
Sweep Away
Hour of Devastation


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Thing in the Ice
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Release the Gremlins
# Jadine Klomparens - W/U Monument - 17th

Maindeck:
Angel of Invention
Bygone Bishop
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Shefet Dunes
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument


Sideboard:
Fairgrounds Warden
Invasive Surgery
Negate
Archangel Avacyn
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Dusk // Dawn
Fragmentize
# Julian John - Mardu Vehicles  - 18th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Archangel Avacyn
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Abrade
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Abrade
Oath of Liliana
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Cut // Ribbons
Doomfall
Fumigate
Painful Truths
# Brent Clawson - Mono-Red Eldrazi - 19th

Maindeck:
Eldrazi Obligator
Glorybringer
Hanweir Garrison
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
10 Mountain
Aether Hub
Desert of the Fervent
Endless Sands
Hanweir Battlements
Ramunap Ruins
Sea Gate Wreckage
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Incendiary Flow


Sideboard:
Akoum Firebird
Dragonmaster Outcast
Eldrazi Obligator
Reality Smasher
Sin Prodder
Magma Spray
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Incendiary Flow
Sweltering Suns
# Mario Cribari - Bant Spirits - 20th

Maindeck:
Verdurous Gearhulk
Dusk // Dawnwatch Recruiter
Lambholt Pacifist
Mausoleum Wanderer
Nebelgast Herald
Nimble Obstructionist
Pack Guardian
Rattlechains
Spirit of the Hunt
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Forest
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Canopy Vista
Fortified Village
Lumbering Falls
Prairie Stream
Blossoming Defense
Unsubstantiate
Oath of Nissa


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Appetite for the Unnatural
Blossoming Defense
Essence Scatter
Haze of Pollen
Negate
Plummet
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Nissa, Vital Force
Baral's Expertise
# Cameron Tousi - G/B Energy - 21st

Maindeck:
Verdurous Gearhulk
Walking Ballista
Bristling Hydra
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Longtusk Cub
Winding Constrictor
Rhonas the Indomitable
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Forest
Swamp
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Attune with Aether
Driven


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Murder
Liliana, the Last Hope
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Lay Bare the Heart
Yahenni's Expertise
Foul Orchard
# jack Judis - G/W Tokens - 22nd

Maindeck:
Walking Ballista
Lambholt Pacifist
Thraben Inspector
Archangel Avacyn
Rhonas the Indomitable
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Forest
Plains
Canopy Vista
Fortified Village
Scattered Groves
Westvale Abbey
Cast Out
Stasis Snare
Heart of Kiran
Oath of Nissa


Sideboard:
Tireless Tracker
Cast Out
Gideon's Intervention
Solemnity
Repel the Abominable
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Declaration in Stone
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Sean Ackerman - UR Emerge - 23rd

Maindeck:
Advanced Stitchwing
Champion of Wits
Elder Deep-Fiend
Prized Amalgam
Stitchwing Skaab
Island
Mountain
Hostile Desert
Sanctum of Ugin
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Censor
Kozilek's Return
Lightning Axe
Cathartic Reunion


Sideboard:
Soul-Scar Mage
Wretched Gryff
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Compelling Deterrence
Jace's Defeat
Kozilek's Return
Negate
Kefnet's Last Word
Nahiri's Wrath
# John Roberts II - Temur Monsters - 24th

Maindeck:
Combustible Gearhulk
Verdurous Gearhulk
Altered Ego
Champion of Wits
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Woodland Wanderer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Forest
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Cinder Glade
Game Trail
Hashep Oasis
Lumbering Falls
Spirebluff Canal
Abrade
Blossoming Defense
Onward
Unsummon
Oath of Nissa


Sideboard:
Scaled Behemoth
Dispel
Invasive Surgery
Negate
Onward
Hour of Devastation
Kari Zev's Expertise
Radiant Flames
# Andy Huynh - U/R Control  - 25th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Shielded Aether Thief
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Abrade
Anticipate
Censor
Commit // Memory
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Pull from Tomorrow
Supreme Will
Hour of Devastation


Sideboard:
Dragonmaster Outcast
Sphinx of the Final Word
Thermo-Alchemist
Abrade
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Negate
Sweltering Suns
# Ben Brown - U/B Control - 26th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Liliana, the Last Hope
Island
Swamp
Choked Estuary
Fetid Pools
Sunken Hollow
Censor
Commit // Memory
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Murder
Pull from Tomorrow
To the Slaughter
Bontu's Last Reckoning


Sideboard:
Sphinx of the Final Word
Vizier of Many Faces
Fatal Push
Negate
Overwhelming Denial
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Kefnet the Mindful
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Never // Return
Transgress the Mind
Yahenni's Expertise
# Jonathan Benson - G/R Ramp - 27th

Maindeck:
Druid of the Cowl
Matter Reshaper
Shefet Monitor
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Forest
Mountain
Game Trail
Hashep Oasis
Ramunap Ruins
Sanctum of Ugin
Scavenger Grounds
Sheltered Thicket
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Abrade
Kozilek's Return
Warping Wail
Oath of Nissa
Beneath the Sands
Hour of Devastation
Hour of Promise


Sideboard:
Thought-Knot Seer
Tireless Tracker
Appetite for the Unnatural
Magma Spray
Warping Wail
Hour of Devastation
Sea Gate Wreckage
# Devin Beeghly - Grixis Control - 28th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Island
Mountain
Swamp
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Choked Estuary
Fetid Pools
Foreboding Ruins
Smoldering Marsh
Spirebluff Canal
Sunken Hollow
Wandering Fumarole
Abrade
Censor
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Hour of Glory
Magma Spray
Negate
Supreme Will
To the Slaughter
Cut // Ribbons
Hour of Devastation
Sweltering Suns


Sideboard:
Chandra's Defeat
Hour of Glory
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Scarab Feast
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Liliana, the Last Hope
Bontu's Last Reckoning
By Force
Doomfall
Liliana's Defeat
# Stephen Tuchek - W/U Monument - 29th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Fairgrounds Warden
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Archangel Avacyn
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Shefet Dunes
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Stasis Snare
Negate
Pull from Tomorrow
Archangel Avacyn
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Christopher Robinson - U/W Spirits - 30th

Maindeck:
Metallic Mimic
Mausoleum Wanderer
Nebelgast Herald
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Topplegeist
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Island
Plains
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Always Watching
Unsummon


Sideboard:
Aethersphere Harvester
Bygone Bishop
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Fragmentize
# Forrest Kamperman - Temur Energy  - 31st

Maindeck:
Bristling Hydra
Elder Deep-Fiend
Glorybringer
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Tireless Tracker
Whirler Virtuoso
Forest
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Lumbering Falls
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Censor
Essence Scatter
Harnessed Lightning
Kozilek's Return
Attune with Aether


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Glorybringer
Manglehorn
Abrade
Dissenter's Deliverance
Glimmer of Genius
Kozilek's Return
Magma Spray
Negate
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
# Kwane Gunn - G/R Ramp - 32nd

Maindeck:
Shefet Monitor
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Forest
Mountain
Game Trail
Hashep Oasis
Ramunap Ruins
Sanctum of Ugin
Sheltered Thicket
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Abrade
Kozilek's Return
Magma Spray
Beneath the Sands
Hour of Devastation
Hour of Promise


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Struggle
Kozilek, the Great Distortion
Sweltering Suns
# Alexander Conn - B/W Zombies  - 33rd

Maindeck:
Cryptbreaker
Diregraf Colossus
Dread Wanderer
Lord of the Accursed
Mummy Paramount
Wayward Servant
Plains
Swamp
Concealed Courtyard
Ifnir Deadlands
Shambling Vent
Liliana's Mastery
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Dark Salvation


Sideboard:
Anguished Unmaking
Fatal Push
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Doomfall
Dusk // Dawn
# Tyler Lutes - Temur Energy  - 34th

Maindeck:
Bristling Hydra
Elder Deep-Fiend
Glorybringer
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Tireless Tracker
Whirler Virtuoso
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Forest
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Game Trail
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Harnessed Lightning
Kozilek's Return
Attune with Aether


Sideboard:
Appetite for the Unnatural
Essence Scatter
Kozilek's Return
Magma Spray
Negate
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Baral's Expertise
Cut // Ribbons
# Todd Stevens - Five-Color Planeswalkers - 35th

Maindeck:
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Tireless Tracker
Whirler Virtuoso
Chandra, Flamecaller
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Forest
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Cinder Glade
Lumbering Falls
Spirebluff Canal
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Oath of Nissa
Attune with Aether


Sideboard:
Tireless Tracker
Fevered Visions
Appetite for the Unnatural
Magma Spray
Negate
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Hour of Devastation
Radiant Flames
# Aaron Barich - Temur Energy  - 36th

Maindeck:
Bristling Hydra
Greenbelt Rampager
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Voltaic Brawler
Rhonas the Indomitable
Forest
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Game Trail
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Abrade
Blossoming Defense
Harnessed Lightning
Heart of Kiran
Attune with Aether


Sideboard:
Key to the City
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Invasive Surgery
Magma Spray
Negate
Baral's Expertise
Radiant Flames
# Michael McClure - G/R Ramp - 37th

Maindeck:
Oblivion Sower
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Forest
Mountain
Cinder Glade
Sanctum of Ugin
Scavenger Grounds
Sheltered Thicket
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Abrade
Kozilek's Return
Natural Connection
Oath of Nissa
Beneath the Sands
Hour of Devastation
Hour of Promise


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Goblin Dark-Dwellers
Tireless Tracker
Appetite for the Unnatural
Kozilek's Return
Magma Spray
Chandra, Flamecaller
Nissa, Vital Force
Crumble to Dust
Hour of Devastation
# Shae Strausman - W/U Monument - 38th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Archangel Avacyn
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Cast Out
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Dispel
Essence Scatter
Metallic Rebuke
Repel the Abominable
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Declaration in Stone
Dusk // Dawn
Fragmentize
# Galen Whitaker - R/B Eldrazi - 39th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Hanweir Garrison
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Mountain
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Hanweir Battlements
Ifnir Deadlands
Ramunap Ruins
Sea Gate Wreckage
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Akoum Firebird
Eldrazi Obligator
Reality Smasher
Chandra's Defeat
Magma Spray
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Chandra, Flamecaller
Sweltering Suns
# Joslyn Lambaria - W/U Monument - 40th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Unsummon
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Stasis Snare
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Negate
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Levi Basham - U/R Prowess - 41st

Maindeck:
Soul-Scar Mage
Stormchaser Mage
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Island
Mountain
Highland Lake
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Fevered Visions
Riddleform
Shock
Unsummon
Collective Defiance
Crash Through
Incendiary Flow
Insult


Sideboard:
Weaver of Lightning
Abrade
Dispel
Negate
Refuse
Baral's Expertise
By Force
Sweltering Suns
# Peter Baumgartner - Mono-Black Zombies  - 42nd

Maindeck:
Metallic Mimic
Cryptbreaker
Diregraf Colossus
Dread Wanderer
Lord of the Accursed
Relentless Dead
22 Swamp
Westvale Abbey
Liliana's Mastery
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Dark Salvation


Sideboard:
Fleetwheel Cruiser
Scrapheap Scrounger
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Murder
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Liliana, the Last Hope
Lay Bare the Heart
Never // Return
# Nick Cowden - U/R Emerge  - 43rd

Maindeck:
Advanced Stitchwing
Champion of Wits
Elder Deep-Fiend
Prized Amalgam
Stitchwing Skaab
Island
Mountain
Highland Lake
Hostile Desert
Sanctum of Ugin
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Kozilek's Return
Lightning Axe
Cathartic Reunion
Strategic Planning


Sideboard:
Key to the City
Wretched Gryff
Drake Haven
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Lightning Axe
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Hour of Devastation
Reduce to Ashes
# DeShawn Johnson - Mardu Vehicles  - 44th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Archangel Avacyn
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Anguished Unmaking
Magma Spray
Oath of Liliana
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Fumigate
Painful Truths
Release the Gremlins
# Vincent Marchica - Mardu Vehicles  - 45th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Archangel Avacyn
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Abrade
Anguished Unmaking
Magma Spray
Oath of Liliana
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Declaration in Stone
Doomfall
Fumigate
# Emma Handy - W/U Monument - 46th

Maindeck:
Angel of Invention
Bygone Bishop
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Shefet Dunes
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument


Sideboard:
Fairgrounds Warden
Invasive Surgery
Negate
Archangel Avacyn
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Dusk // Dawn
Fragmentize
# John Pellman - Sultai Delirium - 47th

Maindeck:
Noxious Gearhulk
Ammit Eternal
Grim Flayer
Mindwrack Demon
Tireless Tracker
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
The Scarab God
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Liliana, the Last Hope
Forest
Island
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Evolving Wilds
Hissing Quagmire
Sunken Hollow
Fatal Push
Grapple with the Past
Grasp of Darkness
Murder
Never // Return
Traverse the Ulvenwald


Sideboard:
Gifted Aetherborn
Manglehorn
Appetite for the Unnatural
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Doomfall
Never // Return
Pick the Brain
Transgress the Mind
Yahenni's Expertise
# Isara Thanakit - G/R Aggro - 48th

Maindeck:
Hollow One
Bloodrage Brawler
Glorybringer
Honored Hydra
Noose Constrictor
Hazoret the Fervent
Rhonas the Indomitable
Forest
Mountain
Cinder Glade
Game Trail
Key to the City
Abrade
Fiery Temper
Cathartic Reunion
Traverse the Ulvenwald


Sideboard:
Earthshaker Khenra
Glorybringer
Prowling Serpopard
Abrade
Hour of Devastation
Sweltering Suns
# Robert Meadows - U/R Control  - 49th

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Abrade
Censor
Commit // Memory
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Magma Spray
Negate
Hour of Devastation


Sideboard:
Dragonmaster Outcast
Sphinx of the Final Word
Thing in the Ice
Abrade
Dispel
Negate
Summary Dismissal
The Locust God
Confiscation Coup
Sweltering Suns
# Matthew Culbert - W/U Monument - 50th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Archangel Avacyn
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Negate
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Declaration in Stone
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Ben Carney - R/B Eldrazi - 51st

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Hanweir Garrison
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Mountain
Canyon Slough
Dunes of the Dead
Foreboding Ruins
Hanweir Battlements
Ifnir Deadlands
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Abrade
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Eldrazi Obligator
Chandra's Defeat
Chandra, Flamecaller
Ob Nixilis Reignited
By Force
Doomfall
Harsh Scrutiny
Hour of Devastation
Sweltering Suns
Transgress the Mind
# Evan Gregory - Mardu Vehicles  - 52nd

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Archangel Avacyn
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran


Sideboard:
Anguished Unmaking
Fatal Push
Linvala, the Preserver
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Cut // Ribbons
Declaration in Stone
Fumigate
Painful Truths
Release the Gremlins
# Samuel Ball - Mardu Vehicles  - 53rd

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Plains
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Spire of Industry
Spirebluff Canal
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Claim
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Metallic Rebuke
Negate
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Declaration in Stone
# Timothy Robertson - B/W Zombies - 54th

Maindeck:
Metallic Mimic
Cryptbreaker
Diregraf Colossus
Dread Wanderer
Lord of the Accursed
Wayward Servant
Plains
10 Swamp
Concealed Courtyard
Shambling Vent
Westvale Abbey
Liliana's Mastery
Fatal Push
Dark Salvation


Sideboard:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Anguished Unmaking
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Liliana, the Last Hope
Declaration in Stone
Dusk // Dawn
From Under the Floorboards
Never // Return
# Tuan Nguyen - Mardu Vehicles  - 55th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Ammit Eternal
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Archangel Avacyn
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Foreboding Ruins
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Cultivator's Caravan
Abrade
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Chandra's Defeat
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Declaration in Stone
Fumigate
Lay Bare the Heart
Radiant Flames
# Tyler Echerarria - W/U Monument - 56th

Maindeck:
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Stasis Snare
Metallic Rebuke
Unsummon
Oketra's Monument
Dusk // Dawn


Sideboard:
Angel of Sanctions
Stasis Snare
Essence Scatter
Negate
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Declaration in Stone
Fragmentize
Fumigate
# Clay Spicklemire - Temur Emerge - 57th

Maindeck:
Champion of Wits
Elder Deep-Fiend
Noose Constrictor
Prized Amalgam
Stitchwing Skaab
Forest
Island
Mountain
Botanical Sanctum
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Lumbering Falls
Sanctum of Ugin
Spirebluff Canal
Vessel of Nascency
Abrade
Grapple with the Past
Kozilek's Return
Traverse the Ulvenwald


Sideboard:
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Lashweed Lurker
Manglehorn
Tireless Tracker
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Lightning Axe
Negate
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
# Chase Piatt - G/R Ramp - 58th

Maindeck:
World Breaker
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Forest
Mountain
Cinder Glade
Desert of the Indomitable
Game Trail
Hashep Oasis
Painted Bluffs
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Corrupted Grafstone
Hedron Archive
Vessel of Nascency
Grapple with the Past
Kozilek's Return
Hour of Devastation
Hour of Promise
Spring
Traverse the Ulvenwald


Sideboard:
Jaddi Offshoot
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Tireless Tracker
Abrade
Kozilek's Return
# Floyd Combs - B/U Zombies  - 59th

Maindeck:
Metallic Mimic
Cryptbreaker
Diregraf Colossus
Dread Wanderer
Lord of the Accursed
Relentless Dead
The Scarab God
11 Swamp
Choked Estuary
Fetid Pools
Sunken Hollow
Westvale Abbey
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Dark Salvation


Sideboard:
Fatal Push
Murder
Negate
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Liliana, the Last Hope
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Transgress the Mind
# Dariusz Szylman - R/B Eldrazi - 60th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Hanweir Garrison
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Mountain
Canyon Slough
Crypt of the Eternals
Foreboding Ruins
Hanweir Battlements
Ifnir Deadlands
Ramunap Ruins
Abrade
Fatal Push
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Akoum Firebird
Distended Mindbender
Magma Spray
Doomfall
Hour of Devastation
Sweltering Suns
Transgress the Mind
# Jason McGee - B/U Zombies  - 61st

Maindeck:
Ammit Eternal
Cryptbreaker
Diregraf Colossus
Dread Wanderer
Lord of the Accursed
Relentless Dead
The Scarab God
15 Swamp
Choked Estuary
Sunken Hollow
Westvale Abbey
Liliana's Mastery
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Dark Salvation


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Murder
Negate
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Liliana, the Last Hope
Yahenni's Expertise
# Riley Kimminau - U/R Control  - 62nd

Maindeck:
Torrential Gearhulk
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Abrade
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Magma Spray
Supreme Will
Hour of Devastation


Sideboard:
Crook of Condemnation
Dragonmaster Outcast
Thing in the Ice
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Dispel
Magma Spray
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Kefnet the Mindful
Sweltering Suns
# Collins Mullen - Temur Emerge - 63rd

Maindeck:
Champion of Wits
Elder Deep-Fiend
Prized Amalgam
Stitchwing Skaab
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Forest
Island
Mountain
Botanical Sanctum
Evolving Wilds
Lumbering Falls
Spirebluff Canal
Vessel of Nascency
Grapple with the Past
Kozilek's Return
Lightning Axe
Reduce
Strategic Planning
Traverse the Ulvenwald


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Tireless Tracker
Fevered Visions
Abrade
Jace's Defeat
Magma Spray
Negate
Reduce
# Jackson Hicks - R/B Aggro  - 64th

Maindeck:
Scrapheap Scrounger
Ammit Eternal
Dread Wanderer
Earthshaker Khenra
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Mountain
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Foreboding Ruins
Smoldering Marsh
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Cut // Ribbons


Sideboard:
Glorybringer
Fatal Push
Magma Spray
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Liliana, the Last Hope
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Sweltering Suns
Transgress the Mind

 

 

Salva

Salva






Da MF Staff, Lunedì, 17 Luglio 2017 04:13, Letta: 2942 volta/e  ^
Inserisci Commento dal Sito


Inserisci Commento da Facebook

Commenti dal Sito






MagicFriends.net, la Community di Riferimento in Italia sui Tornei di Magic the Gathering
Tutto il materiale contenuto in questo sito รจ tutelato dal diritto d'autore e protetto in quanto proprieta` della WotC
www.wizards.com Wizards 1994-2015 - MagicFriends.net Cookie and Privacy policy
magicfriends.net, magicfriends, magic friends, friends, sito magic, carte magic, deck, decks, decklists, liste, mazzi, mazzo, magic cards, cards, carte, mtg, magic the gathering, magic, tornei, top8, top 8, spoiler, standard, modern, legacy, extended, vintage, commander, pauper, draft, sealed, megic, metagame, adunanza
MOBILE MODE